WF6268D Piezoresistiv kisel mikrobearbetad sensor

WF6268D Piezoresistiv kisel mikrobearbetad sensor

I lager

WF6268D series product is the pressure sensor which measures gauge pressures. It consists of a silicon micro-machined sensing element chip and a signal conditioning ASIC. The ASIC is equipped with a 24-bit resolution Σ-Δ ADC and outputs a highly precise pressure value as a digital value.

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

  • 24-bit Σ-Δ ADC — high-resolution analog-to-digital conversion integrated within the ASIC, outputting precise digital pressure values directly
  • Fully calibrated and temperature compensated — all measurement data is factory-processed, allowing direct installation into end systems without further adjustment
  • ESD robustness and fast response time — designed for reliable operation in environments with electrostatic discharge risk and time-sensitive measurement requirements
  • Long-term stability — consistent gauge pressure measurement performance over the product lifetime
  • LGA8 package with digital interface — compact, board-mountable form factor with straightforward system integration
Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:5kPa~10Bar Piezo-resistive silicon micro-machined pressure sensor with I2C interface
Absolut trycknoggrannhetsfel:±0,4 % FS
Relativ noggrannhet:±0.3hPa
Temperaturnoggrannhet:± 1,0°C
Temperaturkompensation:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vattentät betyg:IP65
Svarsfrekvens:5 ms
Övertryck:3X Skadetryck
Drag:Integrerad ADC och digitalt gränssnitt; Standby-läge; On-chip-kalibrering och icke-flyktig lagring; On-chip temperaturutgång
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF6268D Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Ansökningar

Hushållsapparat
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning50
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande