WF5817D 40KPA-Digital trycksensor med hög precision

WF5817D Digital Gauge Pressure Sensor

I lager

The WF5817D is a high-precision barometer and altimeter purpose-built for demanding consumer applications. Powered by proven piezo-resistive MEMS pressure sensing technology, its ultra-low-power, low-voltage electronics are optimized for blood pressure monitoring devices and outdoor equipment — where measurement accuracy and energy efficiency are equally mission-critical.

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

High-precision MEMS sensing — piezo-resistive MEMS technology delivers accurate, stable pressure readings suited for blood pressure monitoring and altitude tracking

Small 4 × 4 × 2 mm LGA6 package — compact metal-lid package helps reduce overall product size, well-suited for space-constrained wearable and portable designs

Ultralåg effekt & low voltage — optimized power profile extends battery life in portable and battery-driven consumer devices

Standard I²C interface — straightforward digital interface simplifies integration with common microcontrollers

Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:-40Kpa~ +40Kpa LGA-6(4x4) Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolut trycknoggrannhetsfel:±0,4 % FS
Relativ noggrannhet:IgE 0,03HPA
Temperaturnoggrannhet:± 1,0°C
Temperaturkompensation:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vattentät betyg:IP69
Svarsfrekvens:3~5ms
Övertryck:18,000 hPa
Drag:Integrerad ADC och digitalt gränssnitt; Standby-läge; On-chip-kalibrering och icke-flyktig lagring; On-chip temperaturutgång
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Ansökningar

Medicin- och hälsoindustrin
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning1500
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande