WF5808F 5BAR-Digital högprecisionstrycksensor med kompass

WF5808F CP Digital Pressure Sensor with Compass

I lager

The WF5808F CP is a highly integrated digital sensor that combines temperature measurement, water depth sensing, and position detection into a single compact module — all backed by a built-in dedicated DSP chip for real-time signal processing right at the source. Its exceptionally high waterproof and corrosion resistance, low operating voltage, and ultra-low power consumption make it the go-to solution for smartwatches, dive computers, and any device designed to perform where water is present.

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

3-in-1 integration — temperature, water depth, and position in a single module eliminates multi-chip complexity and reduces BOM cost

Onboard DSP processing — dedicated signal processor delivers clean digital output, offloading the host MCU and simplifying firmware development

Built for water exposure — exceptional waterproof and corrosion resistance engineered to survive real-world aquatic environments, not just lab splash tests

Space-saving LGA8 package — compact 6.2 × 6.8 × 3.3 mm footprint lets designers shrink end products without compromising sensing performance

Battery-friendly design — ultra-low power consumption and low operating voltage maximize battery life in always-on wearable deployments

Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:1 kPa ~ 5Bar Pressure Sensors, Transducers
Absolut trycknoggrannhetsfel:±0,4 % FS
Relativ noggrannhet:IgE 0,03HPA
Temperaturnoggrannhet:± 1,0°C
Temperaturkompensation:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vattentät betyg:IP69
Svarsfrekvens:3~5ms
Övertryck:18,000 hPa
Drag:Integrerad ADC och digitalt gränssnitt; Standby-läge; On-chip-kalibrering och icke-flyktig lagring; On-chip temperaturutgång
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Ansökningar

Medicin- och hälsoindustrin
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning55
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande