WF185E Digital till Analog trycksensor

WF185E Digital till Analog trycksensor

I lager

WF185E series pressure sensors are packaged in an LGA-8 form factor and integrate a high-precision pressure sensor, ADC, DAC, and DSP chip. They perform digital and temperature compensation on the analog output of the pressure sensor, generating a calibrated and temperature-compensated analog voltage signal via the DAC.

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

  • Analog output for existing signal chains — delivers a calibrated, temperature-compensated analog voltage signal via the integrated DAC, enabling adoption in analog-based system designs without architectural changes
  • Highly integrated single module — pressure sensor, ADC, DAC, and DSP co-packaged in LGA8, reducing component count and simplifying board design
  • Digital and temperature compensation via DSP — onboard processing corrects for sensor offset, gain, and temperature variation, improving output accuracy without external circuitry
Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:0Kpa~1200Kpa LGA-8(3.6x3.8) Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolut trycknoggrannhetsfel:±0,4 % FS
Relativ noggrannhet:±0.3hPa
Temperaturnoggrannhet:± 1,0°C
Temperaturkompensation:0 ℃ ~ +40 ℃
Vattentät betyg:IP65
Svarsfrekvens:5 ms
Övertryck:5X Damage pressure
Drag:Integrerad ADC och digitalt gränssnitt; Standby-läge; On-chip-kalibrering och icke-flyktig lagring; On-chip temperaturutgång
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF185E Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Ansökningar

Hushållsapparat
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning3000
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande