1620 Engångssensorer för blodtrycksövervakning

WF1620D Disposable Blood Pressure Monitoring Sensors

Inget lager

WF1620 Series are compensated and calibrated pressure sensors specifically designed for disposable medical applications. Each device integrates a high-performance silicon pressure sensing element, temperature compensation circuitry, and gel protection in a small, low-cost package. Compensation and calibration are performed in accordance with AAMI guidelines, and thick-film laser-trimming is employed for final adjustment.

Datablad: WF1620D Digital Pressure Sensor

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

  • AAMI-compliant compensation and calibration — meets industry guidelines for disposable medical pressure sensors, reducing customer qualification burden
  • Class ISO9001 clean-room manufacturing — controlled production environment minimizes contamination risk for medical-grade reliability
  • ±1% sensitivity and <1% linearity — specified within the physiological operating pressure range for consistent clinical measurement performance
  • Tape and Reel or intact array packaging — supports high-volume automated assembly using standard electronics industry processes
  • Gel-protected sensing element — provides media isolation and protection for the silicon die in disposable device environments
Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:+/-300 mmHg Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolut trycknoggrannhetsfel:±0.2% FS
Relativ noggrannhet:IgE 0,03HPA
Temperaturnoggrannhet:± 1,0°C
Temperaturkompensation:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vattentät betyg:IP66
Svarsfrekvens:3~5ms
Övertryck:3X Skadetryck
Drag:Integrerad ADC och digitalt gränssnitt; Standby-läge; On-chip-kalibrering och icke-flyktig lagring; On-chip temperaturutgång
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Ansökningar

Medicin- och hälsoindustrin
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning55
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande