WF152D 0.4BG L4 DT&R

WF152D Gauge Type Pressure Sensor

I lager

WF152D series products provides digital output interface. It can achieve ESD robustness, fast response time, high accuracy and linearity as well as long-term stability. The ASIC is equipped with a 24-bit resolution Σ-Δ ADC and outputs a highly precise pressure value as a digital value.All measurement data is fully calibrated and temperature compensated. In addition, it allows for easy system integration.

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

  • Third package option within the series — provides an additional mechanical choice for designs where neither the WF6268D nor WF3050D footprint is compatible with PCB layout or enclosure constraints
  • 24-bit Σ-Δ ADC — high-resolution conversion integrated within the ASIC, outputting precise digital pressure values directly
  • Fully calibrated and temperature compensated — factory-processed output allows direct installation into end systems without further adjustment
  • ESD robustness and fast response time — reliable operation in environments with electrostatic discharge risk and time-sensitive measurement needs
  • Long-term stability — consistent gauge pressure measurement performance over the product lifetime
Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:0Kpa~1000Kpa LGA-4(6.0x6.0) Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolut trycknoggrannhetsfel:±0,4 % FS
Long-term stability±0.2%FS/Y
Relativ noggrannhet:±0.3hPa
Temperaturnoggrannhet:± 1,0°C
Temperaturkompensation:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vattentät betyg:IP65
Svarsfrekvens:5 ms
Övertryck:3X Skadetryck
Drag:Integrerad ADC och digitalt gränssnitt; Standby-läge; On-chip-kalibrering och icke-flyktig lagring; On-chip temperaturutgång
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Ansökningar

Hushållsapparat
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning3000
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande