WF162A Analog typ absoluttrycksgivare

WF162A Analog typ absoluttrycksgivare

I lager

WF162A-11Bar is a analog voltage output pessure sensor,The device consists of a MEMS pressure sensor die mounted on a 2.0x 2.5 mm PCB protected by a metal cap. The WF162A can be delivered in a highly-linear version giving a linear output voltage directly proportional to the applied pressure

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

  • Direct analog voltage output — integrates into existing analog signal chains without requiring a digital interface or microcontroller, reducing system complexity
  • High-linearity variant — output voltage directly proportional to applied pressure, simplifying downstream signal interpretation and reducing conditioning requirements
  • Compact metal-capped PCB package — 2.0 × 2.5 mm footprint with mechanical protection from the metal cap, suitable for space-constrained designs
  • 11 bar pressure rating — covers a range of industrial, automotive, and consumer applications requiring medium-range pressure measurement
Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:0Kpa~1.1Mpa LGA-4(2.6x2.3) Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Linjäritet:±0.3%FS
Temperaturkompensation:Ingen
Nollpunktsutgångstemperaturkoefficient0,5 %FS/℃
Vattentät betyg:IP65
Svarsfrekvens:5 ms
Övertryck:2X Damage pressure
Drag:Mät kraften per ytenhet och omvandla den till en elektrisk signal
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF162A Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Ansökningar

Bilelektronikindustrin
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning5000
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande