WF161 Analog absoluttrycksgivare

WF161S Analog Type Absolute Pressure Sensor

I lager

WF161S is a tire pressure sensor for tire pressure/inflator pump with mV output without temperature and pressure compensation, MEMS piezoresistive pressure sensing core encapsulated in FR4 PCB, rated pressure range 7 bar, contact factory for different pressure ranges.

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

  • Purpose-designed for tire pressure and inflator pump applications — rated to 7 bar with a sensing technology suited to the pressure range typical of automotive and consumer tire inflation use cases
  • FR4 PCB encapsulation — compact and cost-effective package format well-suited for OEM integration into inflator pump and TPMS device designs
  • Raw mV output for flexible signal conditioning — uncompensated output allows the host system to apply its own compensation and calibration, suitable for designs with existing signal processing capability
  • Custom pressure ranges available — standard configuration rated to 7 bar; alternative ranges available on request through the factory
Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:0~7Bar
Känslighet:100mV
Nonlinear:+/-0.1% FS(typical)
Temperaturkompensation:Ingen
Nollpunktsutgångstemperaturkoefficient1%FS/℃
Vattentät betyg:IP65
Svarsfrekvens:5 ms
Övertryck:3X Skadetryck
Drag:Mät kraften per ytenhet och omvandla den till en elektrisk signal
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Ansökningar

Bilelektronikindustrin
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning50
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande