WF100E Wide Pressure Range Pressure Sensor

WF100E Positive and Vacuum Pressure Sensor

I lager

As part of the WF100E series, the positive and vacuum pressure variant inherits the same MEMS sensing and CMOS ASIC signal conditioning architecture — delivering a fully conditioned, calibrated output without requiring external compensation circuitry, while covering the specific pressure range demanded by vacuum process and monitoring applications.

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

  • Single sensor covering positive and vacuum ranges
  • Fully conditioned output, no external compensation required
  • Shares the same MEMS and ASIC platform as the gauge and vacuum variants
Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:-1bar~12bar SOP-6 Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Accuracy:±0.4%FS
Temperaturkompensation:0 to 45℃
Operating Temperature-40℃ to 125℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to 150℃
Vattentät betyg:IP65
Svarsfrekvens:3ms
Övertryck:4X Damage pressure
Sprängtryck:5X FS
Drag:Positive pressure/vacuum measurement;On-chip temperature compensation;Integrated ADC and digital interface
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF100E 100kPa SOP6 0,2-4,7V vakuumsensor

Ansökningar

Hushållsapparat
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning70
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande