WF6268D Piezoresistiv silisium mikromaskinert sensor

WF6268D Piezoresistiv silisium mikromaskinert sensor

På lager

WF6268D series product is the pressure sensor which measures gauge pressures. It consists of a silicon micro-machined sensing element chip and a signal conditioning ASIC. The ASIC is equipped with a 24-bit resolution Σ-Δ ADC and outputs a highly precise pressure value as a digital value.

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

  • 24-bit Σ-Δ ADC — high-resolution analog-to-digital conversion integrated within the ASIC, outputting precise digital pressure values directly
  • Fully calibrated and temperature compensated — all measurement data is factory-processed, allowing direct installation into end systems without further adjustment
  • ESD robustness and fast response time — designed for reliable operation in environments with electrostatic discharge risk and time-sensitive measurement requirements
  • Long-term stability — consistent gauge pressure measurement performance over the product lifetime
  • LGA8 package with digital interface — compact, board-mountable form factor with straightforward system integration
Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:5kPa~10Bar Piezo-resistive silicon micro-machined pressure sensor with I2C interface
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.4% FS
Relative accuracy:±0.3hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 1.0°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP65
Svarfrekvens:5 ms
Overtrykk:3X Skadetrykk
Funksjoner:Integrated ADC and digital interface;Standby mode;On-chip calibration and non-volatile storage;On-chip temperature output
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF6268D Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Søknader

Hjemmeapparatindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje50
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed