WF5808F 5BAR-Digital High-Accuracy Pressure Sensor with Compass

WF5808F CP Digital Pressure Sensor with Compass

På lager

The WF5808F CP is a highly integrated digital sensor that combines temperature measurement, water depth sensing, and position detection into a single compact module — all backed by a built-in dedicated DSP chip for real-time signal processing right at the source. Its exceptionally high waterproof and corrosion resistance, low operating voltage, and ultra-low power consumption make it the go-to solution for smartwatches, dive computers, and any device designed to perform where water is present.

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

3-in-1 integration — temperature, water depth, and position in a single module eliminates multi-chip complexity and reduces BOM cost

Onboard DSP processing — dedicated signal processor delivers clean digital output, offloading the host MCU and simplifying firmware development

Built for water exposure — exceptional waterproof and corrosion resistance engineered to survive real-world aquatic environments, not just lab splash tests

Space-saving LGA8 package — compact 6.2 × 6.8 × 3.3 mm footprint lets designers shrink end products without compromising sensing performance

Battery-friendly design — ultra-low power consumption and low operating voltage maximize battery life in always-on wearable deployments

Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:1 kPa ~ 5Bar Pressure Sensors, Transducers
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.4% FS
Relative accuracy:±0,03 hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 1.0°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP69
Svarfrekvens:3~5ms
Overtrykk:18,000 hPa
Funksjoner:Integrated ADC and digital interface;Standby mode;On-chip calibration and non-volatile storage;On-chip temperature output
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Søknader

Medisinsk og helseindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje55
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed