WF5806C 3BAR-Digital High-Accuracy Ceramic Substrate Pressure Sensor

WF5806C Digital Ceramic Substrate Pressure Sensor

På lager

The WF5806C is a high-precision barometer and altimeter built on a ceramic substrate, purpose-engineered for consumer applications. Leveraging proven piezo-resistive MEMS technology, it delivers superior accuracy, long-term stability, and robust environmental resistance — making it the performance-first choice for wearables, drones, and IoT devices.

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

The WF5806C is a high-precision barometer and altimeter built on a ceramic substrate, purpose-engineered for demanding consumer applications. Leveraging proven piezo-resistive MEMS pressure sensing technology, it delivers uncompromising accuracy, exceptional long-term stability, and robust environmental resistance — giving wearables, drones, and IoT devices a reliable, always-on environmental intelligence they can count on.

The ceramic substrate construction elevates the WF5806C beyond standard plastic-package alternatives, offering superior thermal stability, enhanced moisture resistance, and a longer operational lifespan — all critical for devices exposed to outdoor environments and rapid temperature swings.

Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:1 hPa ~ 1Bar Pressure Sensors, Transducers
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.4% FS
Relative accuracy:±0,03 hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 1.0°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP68
Svarfrekvens:3~5ms
Overtrykk:18,000 hPa
Funksjoner:Integrated ADC and digital interface;Standby mode;On-chip calibration and non-volatile storage;On-chip temperature output
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF5806B Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Søknader

Medisinsk og helseindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje54
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed