WF5806B 3BAR-Digital High-Accuracy Pressure Sensor

WF5806B Digital High-Accuracy Pressure Sensor

På lager

WF5806B is a high-precision barometer and altimeter purpose-built for consumer applications. Leveraging proven piezo-resistive MEMS pressure sensing, it brings industrial-grade accuracy and long-term stability to wearables, drones, and IoT devices — at a mass-market-friendly footprint.

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

The WF5806B is a high-precision barometer and altimeter purpose-built for consumer electronics. Powered by a proven piezo-resistive MEMS pressure sensor, its ultra-low-power, low-voltage electronics are optimized for mobile phones, smartwatches, PDAs, GPS navigation devices, and outdoor equipment.

Housed in a space-saving 8-pin metal-lid LGA package measuring just 4.5 × 4.5 × 3.5 mm, the WF5806B delivers industrial-grade sensing performance in a footprint small enough for the most size-constrained wearables and IoT designs. Its minimal power draw makes it a natural fit for battery-driven devices where every milliwatt counts.

With an industry-leading altitude noise of just 0.08 m and a very low offset temperature coefficient (TCO), the WF5806B ensures rock-solid accuracy and long-term stability across a wide operating temperature range — making it the ideal solution for flying toys, sports watches, and precision navigation applications. Dual I²C/SPI interface support enables seamless microcontroller integration, cutting development time and accelerating your time to market.

Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:1 hPa ~ 3Bar Pressure Sensors, Transducers
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.4% FS
Relative accuracy:±0,03 hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 1.0°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP68
Svarfrekvens:3~5ms
Overtrykk:10,000 hPa
Funksjoner:Integrated ADC and digital interface;Standby mode;On-chip calibration and non-volatile storage;On-chip temperature output
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF5806B Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Søknader

Medisinsk og helseindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje54
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed