WF4525D Digital Differential Pressure Sensor

WF4525D Digital Differential Pressure Sensor

No Stock

WF4525 is an absolute, gauge or differential pressure sensor of ultra-high resolution with digital (1.8-3,6V), SPI or I2C interface. The output is fully calibrated, and temperature compensated based on the internal temperature sensor and the factory calibration coefficients which are stored in the embedded memory. The sensor is ready to be installed directly to the end system without further processing with medical, HVAC, industrial, commercial & automotive applications. The total error including repeatability, hysteresis, non-linearity, thermal offset and calibration error between 0°C and 60°C is better than 0.25% FS.

Datablad: WF4525D Digital Pressure Sensor

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

  • Total error better than 0.25% FS over 0–60°C — covers repeatability, hysteresis, non-linearity, thermal offset, and calibration error in a single specification
  • Factory-calibrated, ready for direct installation — calibration coefficients stored in embedded memory; no post-assembly processing or customer calibration required
  • Flexible interface and pressure type options — digital , SPI, and I²C outputs available; absolute, gauge, and differential configurations to suit a wide range of system architectures
  • 24-bit pressure and temperature output — high-resolution digital output for applications requiring precise measurement data
  • Configurable power modes — supports low-power operation for energy-conscious system designs
Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:1mbar~ 10mbar Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.4% FS
Relative accuracy:±0,03 hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 1.0°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP65
Svarfrekvens:3~5ms
Overtrykk:3X Skadetrykk
Funksjoner:Integrated ADC and digital interface;Standby mode;On-chip calibration and non-volatile storage;On-chip temperature output
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Søknader

Hjemmeapparatindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje50
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed