WF3050D Piezoresistiv silisium mikromaskinert sensor

WF3050D Piezoresistiv silisium mikromaskinert sensor

På lager

WF3050D Series are digital gauge pressure sensors combining a silicon micro-machined sensing element with a dedicated signal conditioning ASIC. The integrated ASIC incorporates a 24-bit resolution Σ-Δ analog-to-digital converter, producing high-precision digital pressure values directly — fully calibrated and temperature compensated from the factory, allowing the sensor to be installed into end systems without further processing or adjustment.

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

  • Alternative package for layout flexibility — identical performance to the WF6268D in a different mechanical footprint, giving designers a viable option when PCB space or connector orientation constrains the standard package
  • 24-bit Σ-Δ ADC — high-resolution analog-to-digital conversion integrated within the ASIC, outputting precise digital pressure values directly
  • Fully calibrated and temperature compensated — factory-processed output allows direct installation into end systems without further adjustment
  • ESD robustness and fast response time — reliable operation in environments with electrostatic discharge risk and time-sensitive measurement needs
  • Long-term stability — consistent gauge pressure measurement performance over the product lifetime
Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:5kPa~2Bar LGA-4(3.1x5.1) Piezo-resistive silicon micro-machined pressure sensor with I2C interface
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.4% FS
Relative accuracy:±0.3hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 1.0°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:-40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP65
Svarfrekvens:5 ms
Overtrykk:3X Skadetrykk
Funksjoner:Integrated ADC and digital interface;Standby mode;On-chip calibration and non-volatile storage;On-chip temperature output
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Søknader

Hjemmeapparatindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje5000
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed