WF280A-piezoresistive -MEMS-pressure-sensor

WF280A Digital Pressure Sensor

På lager

WF280 is a high precision barometer and altimeter especially designed for consumer applications. It measures the pressure based on piezo-resistive MEMS pressure sensor

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

The ultra-low power,low voltage electronics of the WF280A is optimized for use in mobile phones, smart watches, PDAs, GPS navigation devices and outdoor equipment. The sensor module is housed in a compact 8-pin metal-lid LGA package with a footprint of only 2.0 × 2.5mm and 1.0 mm package height. Its small dimensions and its low power consumption allow the implementation in battery driven devices. With a low altitude noise of merely 0.1m and very low offset temperature coefficient (TCO), the WF280A offers superior performance and are perfectly suitable for applications like floor detection, health care as well as GPS refinement. The I2C interface allows for easy system integration with a microcontroller.

Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:30kPa~2Bar~16Bar Provide for selection
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.4% FS
Temperaturkompensasjon:20 ℃ ~ +65 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP67
Svarfrekvens:5 ms
Over Pressure:5 times
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF280A Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Søknader

Medisinsk og helseindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje55
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 千帕(kPa) = 0 兆帕(MPa)

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed