WF2450M 6BG

WF2450M Digital Pressure & Temperature Sensor

På lager

WF2450M Series are pressure sensors designed for explosion-proof environments, built with a stainless steel welded construction. An integrated MEMS sensing element, 24-bit ADC, and DSP compensation chip perform onboard digital conversion and temperature compensation, delivering accurate pressure and temperature data via I²C.

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

  • Designed for explosion-proof environments
  • 24-bit ADC with DSP temperature compensation
  • Simultaneous pressure and temperature I²C interface output
  • Straightforward digital integration with host controllers and data acquisition systems commonly used in industrial installations
Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:0~3MPa Explosion-proof Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.5% FS
Relative accuracy:±0.3hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 0.5°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP68
Svarfrekvens:5 ms
Overtrykk:3X Skadetrykk
Funksjoner:Integrated ADC and digital interface;Standby mode;On-chip calibration and non-volatile storage;On-chip temperature output
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF2450M Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Søknader

Hjemmeapparatindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje10
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed