WF185E Digital to Analog Pressure Sensor

WF185E Digital to Analog Pressure Sensor

På lager

WF185E series pressure sensors are packaged in an LGA-8 form factor and integrate a high-precision pressure sensor, ADC, DAC, and DSP chip. They perform digital and temperature compensation on the analog output of the pressure sensor, generating a calibrated and temperature-compensated analog voltage signal via the DAC.

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

  • Analog output for existing signal chains — delivers a calibrated, temperature-compensated analog voltage signal via the integrated DAC, enabling adoption in analog-based system designs without architectural changes
  • Highly integrated single module — pressure sensor, ADC, DAC, and DSP co-packaged in LGA8, reducing component count and simplifying board design
  • Digital and temperature compensation via DSP — onboard processing corrects for sensor offset, gain, and temperature variation, improving output accuracy without external circuitry
Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:0Kpa~1200Kpa LGA-8(3.6x3.8) Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.4% FS
Relative accuracy:±0.3hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 1.0°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:0 ℃ ~ +40 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP65
Svarfrekvens:5 ms
Overtrykk:5X Damage pressure
Funksjoner:Integrated ADC and digital interface;Standby mode;On-chip calibration and non-volatile storage;On-chip temperature output
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF185E Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Søknader

Hjemmeapparatindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje3000
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed