1620 Blodtrykkssensorer til engangsbruk

WF1620D Disposable Blood Pressure Monitoring Sensors

No Stock

WF1620 Series are compensated and calibrated pressure sensors specifically designed for disposable medical applications. Each device integrates a high-performance silicon pressure sensing element, temperature compensation circuitry, and gel protection in a small, low-cost package. Compensation and calibration are performed in accordance with AAMI guidelines, and thick-film laser-trimming is employed for final adjustment.

Datablad: WF1620D Digital Pressure Sensor

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

  • AAMI-compliant compensation and calibration — meets industry guidelines for disposable medical pressure sensors, reducing customer qualification burden
  • Class ISO9001 clean-room manufacturing — controlled production environment minimizes contamination risk for medical-grade reliability
  • ±1% sensitivity and <1% linearity — specified within the physiological operating pressure range for consistent clinical measurement performance
  • Tape and Reel or intact array packaging — supports high-volume automated assembly using standard electronics industry processes
  • Gel-protected sensing element — provides media isolation and protection for the silicon die in disposable device environments
Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:+/-300 mmHg Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.2% FS
Relative accuracy:±0,03 hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 1.0°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP66
Svarfrekvens:3~5ms
Overtrykk:3X Skadetrykk
Funksjoner:Integrated ADC and digital interface;Standby mode;On-chip calibration and non-volatile storage;On-chip temperature output
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Søknader

Medisinsk og helseindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje55
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed