WF152D 0.4BG L4 DT&R

WF152D Gauge Type Pressure Sensor

På lager

WF152D series products provides digital output interface. It can achieve ESD robustness, fast response time, high accuracy and linearity as well as long-term stability. The ASIC is equipped with a 24-bit resolution Σ-Δ ADC and outputs a highly precise pressure value as a digital value.All measurement data is fully calibrated and temperature compensated. In addition, it allows for easy system integration.

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

  • Third package option within the series — provides an additional mechanical choice for designs where neither the WF6268D nor WF3050D footprint is compatible with PCB layout or enclosure constraints
  • 24-bit Σ-Δ ADC — high-resolution conversion integrated within the ASIC, outputting precise digital pressure values directly
  • Fully calibrated and temperature compensated — factory-processed output allows direct installation into end systems without further adjustment
  • ESD robustness and fast response time — reliable operation in environments with electrostatic discharge risk and time-sensitive measurement needs
  • Long-term stability — consistent gauge pressure measurement performance over the product lifetime
Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:0Kpa~1000Kpa LGA-4(6.0x6.0) Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.4% FS
Langsiktig stabilitet±0.2%FS/Y
Relative accuracy:±0.3hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 1.0°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP65
Svarfrekvens:5 ms
Overtrykk:3X Skadetrykk
Funksjoner:Integrated ADC and digital interface;Standby mode;On-chip calibration and non-volatile storage;On-chip temperature output
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Søknader

Hjemmeapparatindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje3000
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed