WF1525 Differential Pressure Sensor

WF1525D Digital Differential Pressure Sensors

No Stock

WF1525 is a temperature-compensated, piezoresistive silicon pressure sensor in a dual-in-line (DIP) package, designed for cost-sensitive applications where reliable performance and long-term stability are required.

Datablad: WF1525D Digital Pressure Sensor

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

  • Integral temperature compensation via laser-trimmed resistors — provides stable output over 0–60°C without requiring external compensation components
  • 1% interchangeability — consistent unit-to-unit performance reduces or eliminates the need for individual calibration in production
  • Multiple pressure type and range options — available in gage, absolute, and differential configurations from 0–2 psi to 0–100 psi to suit a variety of system requirements
  • Flexible lead and tube configurations — multiple mechanical options available to accommodate specific mounting and plumbing requirements
Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:500Pa~40kPa DIP-6(14.7x15.2) Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.4% FS
Relative accuracy:±0,03 hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 1.0°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP65
Svarfrekvens:3~5ms
Overtrykk:4X Damage pressure
Funksjoner:Integrated ADC and digital interface;Standby mode;On-chip calibration and non-volatile storage;On-chip temperature output
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF1525D Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Søknader

Forbrukerelektronikkindustri
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje55
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed