WF162L Analog Type absolutt trykksensor

WF162L Analog Type absolutt trykksensor

På lager

WF162L-11Bar is a MEMS piezoresistive pressure sensor built on a silicon-silicon bonded structure, using an N-type substrate with P-type piezoresistors configured as a Wheatstone full bridge. Under standard operating supply voltage, the sensor delivers a millivolt-level output voltage with good linearity relative to the applied pressure, offering high sensitivity and good repeatability.

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

  • Silicon-silicon bonded Wheatstone full-bridge structure — established sensing architecture offering good linearity, high sensitivity, and reliable repeatability
  • Linear mV output proportional to applied pressure — clean, predictable signal output simplifies downstream conditioning and calibration in the host system
  • Surface-mount LGA package — PCB with metal cap construction supports standard SMT assembly processes, reducing integration effort for customer board designs
  • Cost-effective uncompensated design — no onboard temperature calibration keeps the bill of materials lean, suited for systems with existing signal processing and compensation capability
Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:0Kpa~1.1Mpa LGA-8(3.6x3.8) Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Non-linear:±1 %FS
Temperaturkompensasjon:Ingen
Nullpunkt utgangstemperaturkoeffisient0,5 %FS/℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP65
Svarfrekvens:5 ms
Overtrykk:2X Damage pressure
Funksjoner:Mål kraften per arealenhet og konverter den til et elektrisk signal
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Søknader

Elektronisk bilindustri
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje5000
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed