WF162A Analog absolutt trykksensor

WF162A Analog absolutt trykksensor

På lager

WF162A-11Bar is a analog voltage output pessure sensor,The device consists of a MEMS pressure sensor die mounted on a 2.0x 2.5 mm PCB protected by a metal cap. The WF162A can be delivered in a highly-linear version giving a linear output voltage directly proportional to the applied pressure

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

  • Direct analog voltage output — integrates into existing analog signal chains without requiring a digital interface or microcontroller, reducing system complexity
  • High-linearity variant — output voltage directly proportional to applied pressure, simplifying downstream signal interpretation and reducing conditioning requirements
  • Compact metal-capped PCB package — 2.0 × 2.5 mm footprint with mechanical protection from the metal cap, suitable for space-constrained designs
  • 11 bar pressure rating — covers a range of industrial, automotive, and consumer applications requiring medium-range pressure measurement
Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:0Kpa~1.1Mpa LGA-4(2.6x2.3) Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Linearitet:±0,3 %FS
Temperaturkompensasjon:Ingen
Nullpunkt utgangstemperaturkoeffisient0,5 %FS/℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP65
Svarfrekvens:5 ms
Overtrykk:2X Damage pressure
Funksjoner:Mål kraften per arealenhet og konverter den til et elektrisk signal
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF162A Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Søknader

Elektronisk bilindustri
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje5000
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed