WF282A-01BA-Capacitive-Digital-Pressure-Sensor

WF282A digital trycksensor

I lager

The WF282a is a miniaturized Digital Barometric Air Pressure Sensor with a high accuracy and a low current consumption. The WF282 is both a pressure and a temperature sensor. The pressure sensor element is based on a capacitive sensing principle which guarantees a high precision during temperature changes. The small package makes the WF282 ideal for mobile applications and wearable devices.

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

The WF282‘s internal signal processor converts the output from the pressure and temperature sensor elements to 24-bit results. Each pressure sensor has been calibrated individually and contains calibration coefficients. The coefficients are used in the application to convert the measurement results to true pressure and temperature values.
The WF282 has a FIFO that can store the latest 32 measurements. By using the FIFO, the host processor can remain in a sleep mode for a longer period of time between readouts. This can reduce the overall system power consumption.
Sensor measurements and calibration coefficients are available through the serial I2C or SPI interface.

Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:30Kpa~1.2bar LGA-8(2x2.5) Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolut trycknoggrannhetsfel:±0,4 % FS
Temperaturkompensation:20 ℃ ~ +65 ℃
Vattentät betyg:IP67
Svarsfrekvens:5 ms
Over Pressure:5 times
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Ansökningar

Medicin- och hälsoindustrin
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning10000
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 千帕(kPa) = 0 兆帕(MPa)

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande