WF280A-piezoresistive -MEMS-pressure-sensor

WF280A Digital Pressure Sensor

I lager

WF280 is a high precision barometer and altimeter especially designed for consumer applications. It measures the pressure based on piezo-resistive MEMS pressure sensor

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

The ultra-low power,low voltage electronics of the WF280A is optimized for use in mobile phones, smart watches, PDAs, GPS navigation devices and outdoor equipment. The sensor module is housed in a compact 8-pin metal-lid LGA package with a footprint of only 2.0 × 2.5mm and 1.0 mm package height. Its small dimensions and its low power consumption allow the implementation in battery driven devices. With a low altitude noise of merely 0.1m and very low offset temperature coefficient (TCO), the WF280A offers superior performance and are perfectly suitable for applications like floor detection, health care as well as GPS refinement. The I2C interface allows for easy system integration with a microcontroller.

Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:30kPa~2Bar~16Bar Provide for selection
Absolut trycknoggrannhetsfel:±0,4 % FS
Temperaturkompensation:20 ℃ ~ +65 ℃
Vattentät betyg:IP67
Svarsfrekvens:5 ms
Over Pressure:5 times
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF280A Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Ansökningar

Medicin- och hälsoindustrin
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning55
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 千帕(kPa) = 0 兆帕(MPa)

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande