WF200DPZ Digital differenstrycksgivare

WF200DPZ Digital differenstrycksgivare

I lager

The WF200DP is a high-precision barometer and altimeter for consumer applications, measuring atmospheric pressure via a piezoresistive MEMS pressure sensor. With an altitude noise of 0.08 m, very low TCO, and ultra-low power consumption, it is suited for mobile phones, smartwatches, PDAs, GPS navigation devices, flying toys, and outdoor equipment. Housed in a 16-pin SOIC package (10.3 × 10.3 × 10.3 mm), it supports both IIC and SPI interfaces for flexible microcontroller integration.

RoHS-kompatibel

Relaterade resurser

  • Altitude noise of 0.08 m — delivers accurate altitude readings for applications such as flying toys, sports watches, and GPS navigation
  • Very low TCO — low temperature coefficient of offset helps maintain measurement accuracy across varying operating temperatures
  • Ultra-low power consumption — low operating voltage and current draw suited for battery-driven consumer devices
  • Dual IIC / SPI interface — supports flexible integration across a wider range of microcontroller platforms
  • 16-pin SOIC package — standard package format supports straightforward board-level assembly
Nyckelattribut
Tryckområde:500Pa~100mbar SOP-16 Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolut trycknoggrannhetsfel:±0,4 % FS
Relativ noggrannhet:IgE 0,03HPA
Temperaturnoggrannhet:± 1,0°C
Temperaturkompensation:-40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃
Vattentät betyg:IP65
Svarsfrekvens:3~5ms
Övertryck:3X Skadetryck
Drag:Integrerad ADC och digitalt gränssnitt; Standby-läge; On-chip-kalibrering och icke-flyktig lagring; On-chip temperaturutgång
Tryckmedier är endast icke-frätande gaser
ROHS-kompatibelt och halogenfritt
TypDetaljer
RoHSREACH och RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99

Ansökningar

Hushållsapparat
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-1
SENSORBREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM MEDICINSK & HÄLSA-2
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER I BILELEKTRONIK
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-1
TRYCKSENSORER BREDA APPLIKATIONER INOM Industriell & Automation-2

Ytterligare information

TypDetaljer
Minimum1
Multipel1
Standardförpackning50
FörsäljningsenhetBit

Tryckberäkning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetsomvandling
0
Bläddra till toppen

Meddelande