WF285A Digital Air Pressure Sensor

WF285A Digital Pressure Sensor

På lager

The WF285A sensor is a digital sensor with pressure and temperature measurement. The sensor module is housed an extremely compact 8 PIN LGA package with a footprint of only 2.5×2.0 mm² and 0.95mm package height. Its small dimensions and its low power consumption make the sensor for mobile applications, GPS modules and wearable devices.

ROHS -kompatibel

Relaterte ressurser

The WF285A is a low-power, high-accuracy barometric pressure and temperature sensor. It comes in the LGA package with digital I2C interfaces. The pressure sensor element is based on a capacitive sensing principle which guarantees high precision during temperature changes. Its small dimensions make the pressure sensor for UAV (unmanned aerial vehicle) cruises, mobile applications, GPS modules and wearable devices.
The sensor’s internal signal processor converts the output from the pressure and temperature sensor elements to 24-bit results. Each pressure sensor has been calibrated individually and contains calibration coefficients. The coefficients are used to convert the measurement results to true pressure and temperature values.
The integrated FIFO of the sensor can store the latest 32 output results.

Nøkkelattributter
Trykkområde:50Kpa~1.1bar LGA-8(2x2.5) Pressure Sensors, Transducers - Industrial RoHS
Absolute Pressure Accuracy error:±0.4% FS
Relative accuracy:±0.06hPa
Temperature accuracy:± 1.0°C
Temperaturkompensasjon:20 ℃ ~ +65 ℃
Vanntetthetsvurdering:IP67
Svarfrekvens:5 ms
Over Pressure:5 times
Trykkmedier er kun ikke-etsende gasser
ROHS-kompatibel og halogenfri
TypeDetaljer
RoHSREACH og RHOS
ECCN
CNHTS9026201090
USHTS9026204000
TARIC9026208000
CAHTS9026200090
BRHTS90262010
INHTS90262000
MXHTS9026.20.99
WF285A Pin and Connection Diagram Model

Søknader

Medisinsk og helseindustri
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-1
SENSORBREDE APPLIKASJONER I MEDISINSK & HELSE-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-1
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I industrien & Automatisering-2
TRYKKSENSORER BREDE APPLIKASJONER I BILELEKTRONIKK

Tilleggsinformasjon

TypeDetaljer
Minimum1
Flere1
Standard emballasje10000
SalgsenhetStykke

Trykkberegning

0 kPa = 0 MPa

Enhetskonvertering
0
Rull til toppen

Beskjed